It's not like i have watch all these movies in a night's time
But I have basically watch these movies within the 3 or 4 weeks I haven been back here at my hometown
IronMan 2
Ratings 6.7/10
Lack of 'kick' in this part two
*even though Robert Downy Jr is still so GodDamnIt cute~ screams*
IpMan 2
Ratings: 7.5/10
Not a bad movie but I think IpMan won the angmo too easily XD
Kidnapper
Ratings: 7.5/10
Quite touching but I though it should be more exciting
p/s: Christopher Lee is so Man and Damn it Handsome T_____T
The Bounty Hunter
Ratings: 7.8/10
Cute comedy and Gerald Butler~~~ OMG, I'm melting....
Nightmare At Elm Street
Ratings: 6.7/10
Last but note least
Shrek 3, Forever After
Ratings 7.5/10
Was a not bad movie too bad i was too tired until i almost fall asleep
I'm not interested in the green ogre XD *if its nt the church activity i wun go for it*
Up next~
Prince of Persia and Toy Story 3!!!
Barbie's Ken is gonna be out!!!! X)
I have an attraction to toys especiall barbie k?
******
Counting the days to see you =)
-hmm... what status now?-
No comments:
Post a Comment